Does anyone know of a place to get gently used medical equipment?

asked May 7, 2015 by maureenkarsen
+1 vote

2 Answers

Goodwill Home Medical Equipment, in Ewing, NJ.  A bit of a ride from Essex County (near Trenton - about 1 hr and 20 minutes away) but a huge selection of refurbished items at reasonable prices.  Open Monday - Saturday.  Check-out the website: http://www.goodwillhomemedical.org/inventory/

answered Jun 4, 2015 by janetduni
+1 vote

 

 

Medical equipment plays a big role in health care improvement. However, buying new equipments is not affordable for everyone, thus they look for used one. Though buying used medical equipment is profitable, but it can be harmful for patients. However, as you are looking to purchase them, there are array of suppliers present on the internet that can fulfill your need, I can suggest a name of ilexmedical that has wide range of equipment in their inventory. Hope it could be of help.

answered Feb 5, 2016 by BrockLedford
0 votes
Thanks for the suggestion.
Welcome to Care At Home New Jersey, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Most popular tags

movies porn fast sex write my me essay for
Care At Home New Jersey does not recommend or endorse any specific tests, physicians, products, procedures, opinions or other information that may be mentioned on this website. This content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.


...